March 07 – March 12, 2018

March 07 – March 12, 2018

The thermometer of success is merely the jealousy of the malcontents. — Salvador Dali

Wednesday, 03/07
2-man teams, AMRAP in 25 minutes:
60 DU’s
50 OHD Squats (45/35)
40 Body rows
30 cal row
6:00 Class: Hannah/Chez 3+156, Matt/John 3+155, Mike/Andy 3+156, Sarah C./Candy 3+8, Kyle/Eric/Michael B. 2+103, Suzanne/Amanda/Warren 2+92
9:30 Class: Beth/Doron/Jason W. 3+65
Jonathan 2+95
4:00 Class: Dave/Jake 3+93, Andrea/Sarah S./Dominick 2+165
Jason H./Stephanie 3+60
6:00 Class: Jim/Adam N./Mark 3+145, Chris D./Chris M. 3+106, Adam M./Jeremy 3+73, Erica/Laura Z. 2+81
7:00 Class: Tony/Noah 3+85, Lauren/Shane 3+67

Thursday, March 08
4 rounds of:
200 m run/row
15 KB Swings
15 Goblet Squats
6:00 Class: Todd 13:18, Kyle 15:22, Candy 17:04, Amanda 18:50, Michael B. 20:21, Jason M.
10:00 Class: Beth 15:35, Obie 17:03, Suzanne 17:21
Jonathan 13:10
4:00 Class: Laura S. 12:47, Dominick 13:04, Hannah J. 14:28, Dave 15:45, Chris D. 17:10, Miranda 18:30, Laura Z. 18:30
5:00 Class: Adam N. 11:40, Sarah L. 12:50, Jim 14:15, Logan 14:44, Jake 15:45, Gracie 16:28, Jason W. 16:32, Sarah S. 17:34, Jessica 17:40, Matthew 17:44
6:00 Class: John 12:49, Tony 14:56, Kelly 16:10, Adam M. 16:15, Chris M. 16:34, Shane 16:45, Dennis 17:02
7:00 Class: Gentry 15:32, Steve 15:32

Friday, March 09:
Row 250
Row 500
Row 800
Row 500
Row 250
Rest 1 minute between, easy pace!
6:00 Class: Hannah J., Candy, Eric, Matt, Mike, John
9:30 Class: Dave, Beth, Andy, Suzanne, Obie, Anthony
4:00 Class: Miranda, Jake, Chris M., Mark
5:00 Class: Jason W.
6:00 Class: Shane, Jason H., Michael, Adam N.

Saturday, March 10
Open 18.3

Sunday, March 11:
2-man teams, 35 minute cap:
1200 m Run
40 Wall Balls – 30 Power Cleans – 20 Bent over rows (95/65)
900 m run
50 – 40 – 30
600 m run
60 – 50 – 40
400 m run
70 – 60 – 50
10:00 Open Gym: Laura, Jason H., Hannah J., Jason M.; 18.3: Brandy, Jess, Lauren, Noah, John, Jessica, Todd, Blaine
11:00 Class: Mike/Chris M. 448, Kelly/Shane 442, Laura Z./Jen 368, Amanda/Obie 366

Monday, March 12:
C&J 3-3-3-3-3
6:00 Class: Hannah J. 155, Matt 145, Chez 175 (PCL)
9:30 Class: Dave 175, Jason W. 155, Candy 95, Beth 90
Jonathan 200
4:00 Class: John 165, Lis 140 (+18.3), Mike 135, Miranda 105; Dominick 18.3
5:00 Class: Adam N. 195, Jeremy 165, Jason H. 150, Matthew 130, Jess 125, Laura Z. 90, Stephanie 87 (+18.3), Jessica 115 (PCL)
6:00 Class: Anthony 185, Chris D. 185, Adam M. 160, Michael 125
7:00 Class: Jake 165, Steve 155, Gentry 125, Shane 120, Noah 115, Lauren 95, Sisan 95 (PCL)

By | 2018-03-13T21:59:39+00:00 March 13th, 2018|WOD|0 Comments

About the Author:

Leave A Comment